1G61 0728 Orpington to Bedford

Thameslink service departing on 9th March 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID G71817, identity 1G61
  • Runs SSuX between 01/01/2018 to 18/05/2018
  • Service code 24742001
  • Express Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 100mph max
  • Class 319 EMU
  • Driver only operated
Passenger Information
  • Seating: first & standard
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Orpington [ORP] 07280728
Petts Wood [PET] 0730073107310731
Petts Wood Jn [XPE] pass0732
Bickley Jn [XLY] pass0733
Bickley [BKL] 0734073507350735
Bromley South [BMS] 0737073807370738
Shortlands [SRT] 0740074007400740
Shortlands Jn [XOR] pass0741
Beckenham Junction [BKJ] 0743074407430744
Kent House [KTH] 0746074607460746
Penge East [PNE] 0748074807480748
Sydenham Hill [SYH] 0751075107510751
West Dulwich [WDU] 0753075307530753
Herne Hill [HNH] 0755075607560756
Loughborough Junction [LGJ] 0759080007590800
Elephant & Castle [EPH] 0803080408040804
Southwark Bridge Junction pass0805
Blackfriars Jn pass0806
London Blackfriars [BFR] 0807080808080808
City Thameslink [CTK] 0810081108100811
Farringdon [ZFD] 0813081408140814
St Pancras International [STP] 0817081808180818
Dock Jn North pass0820
Kentish Town [KTN] pass0821
Carlton Road Jn pass0822
West Hampstead South Jn pass0824
West Hampstead Thameslink [WHP] pass0825
Hendon [HEN] pass0827
Radlett Jn pass0835
St Albans [SAC] 0840084108400841
Harpenden Jn pass0845
Harpenden [HPD] 0846084608460846
Luton Airport Parkway [LTN] 0851085208520852
Luton [LUT] 0854085508550855
Leagrave [LEA] 0858085908590859
Leagrave Jn pass0859
Harlington [HLN] 0903090409040904
Flitwick [FLT] 0907090809080908
Bedford South Jn. pass0916
Bedford [BDM] 09210921
Less detail