1G07 0530 Aberystwyth to Birmingham International

Transport for Wales service departing on 9th March 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID P13204, identity 1G07
  • Runs SSuX between 11/12/2017 to 18/05/2018
  • Service code 22334000, headcode 3001
  • Express Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 90mph max
  • Pathed as Class 158 (Express Sprinter) DMU
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID AW3001
  • Seating: standard only
  • Reservations available
  • Trolley service
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Aberystwyth [AYW] 05300530
Llanbadarn [LLB] pass0531
Pant-y-peron pass0536
Borth [BRH] 0542054305420543
Dovey Junction [DVY] 0552055305520553
Machynlleth [MCN] 0559060106000601
Talerddig 06180619
Caersws [CWS] 0627062806280628
Newtown (Powys) [NWT] 0634063506350635
Fron Junction pass0646
Welshpool [WLP] 0649065006490650
Sutton Bridge Jn pass0708
English Bridge Junction pass0709
Shrewsbury [SHR] 0711073307120733
Wellington (Shropshire) [WLN] 0746074707460746
Telford Central [TFC] 0752075307530753
Madeley Jn (Salop) [XMD] pass0755
Cosford [COS] pass0800
Stafford Road Jn Wvrmptn pass0808
Wolverhampton North Jn pass0809
Wolverhampton [WVH] 0810081108110811
Dudley Port [DDP] pass0817
Smethwick Galton Bridge [SGB] 0822082308220823
Galton Jn [XGJ] pass0823
Soho South Jn [XOS] pass0825
Birmingham New Street [BHM] 0830083608290836
Proof House Jn [XOZ] pass0838
Stechford [SCF] pass0843
Birmingham International [BHI] 08490849
Less detail