2E08 0638 Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend

Transport for Wales service departing on 9th March 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID P14145, identity 2E08
  • Runs SSuX between 11/12/2017 to 18/05/2018
  • Service code 25446000
  • Ordinary Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 75mph max
  • Pathed as Class 150/153/155/156 (Sprinter) DMU
Passenger Information
  • Seating: standard only
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Merthyr Tydfil [MER] 06380638
Pentre-Bach [PTB] 0641064206410642
Troed-y-Rhiw [TRD] 0644064506440645
Merthyr Vale [MEV] 0648065006480650
Quakers Yard [QYD] 0654065506550655
Abercynon [ACY] 0658070006590700
Pontypridd [PPD] 0706070807070708
Trefforest [TRF] 0710071107100711
Trefforest Estate [TRE] 0714071507150715
Taffs Well [TAF] 0718071907190719
Radyr [RDR] 0722072307230723
Llandaf [LLN] 0725072607260726
Cathays [CYS] 0730073107300731
Cardiff Queen Street [CDQ] 0734073607340736
Cardiff Central [CDF] 0738074107380741
Penarth Curve South Jn pass0744
Grangetown [GTN] 0745074507450745
Cogan Jn pass0748
Cogan [CGN] 0748074907480748
Eastbrook [EBK] 0751075107510751
Dinas Powys [DNS] 0753075307530753
Cadoxton [CAD] 0757075807570757
Barry Docks [BYD] 0800080008000800
Barry [BRY] 0804080508040805
Rhoose [RIA] 0811081208120812
Aberthaw pass0815
Llantwit Major [LWM] 0821082208210822
Aberthaw Sig Cf3433 pass0824
Cowbridge Road pass0834
Bridgend [BGN] 08370839
Less detail