2F08 0717 Treherbert to Cardiff Central

Transport for Wales service departing on 9th March 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID P14249, identity 2F08
  • Runs SSuX between 11/12/2017 to 18/05/2018
  • Service code 25447000
  • Ordinary Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 75mph max
  • Pathed as Class 14x (Pacer) DMU
Passenger Information
  • Seating: standard only
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Treherbert [TRB] 07170717
Ynyswen [YNW] 0718071907190719
Treorchy [TRY] 0720072107210721
Ton Pentre [TPN] 0723072307230723
Ystrad Rhondda [YSR] 0725072807260728
Llwynypia [LLY] 0730073007300730
Tonypandy [TNP] 0732073307330733
Dinas Rhondda [DMG] 0735073607350736
Porth [POR] 0738074007390740
Trehafod [TRH] 0743074307430743
Pontypridd [PPD] 0748074907480749
Trefforest [TRF] 0751075207520752
Taffs Well [TAF] 0758075907590759
Radyr [RDR] 0802080308030803
Llandaf [LLN] 0805080608060806
Cathays [CYS] 0810081108100811
Cardiff Queen Street [CDQ] 0814081508140815
Cardiff Central [CDF] 08180821
Less detail