2T04 0736 Cardiff Central to Treherbert

Transport for Wales service departing on 9th March 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID P15205, identity 2T04
  • Runs SSuX between 11/12/2017 to 18/05/2018
  • Service code 25447000
  • Ordinary Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 75mph max
  • Pathed as Class 14x (Pacer) DMU
Passenger Information
  • Seating: standard only
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Cardiff Central [CDF] 07360736
Cardiff Queen Street [CDQ] 0738074007390740
Cathays [CYS] 0742074307420743
Llandaf [LLN] 0746074707470747
Radyr [RDR] 0750075107500751
Taffs Well [TAF] 0754075507540755
Trefforest [TRF] 0801080208010802
Pontypridd [PPD] 0804080608050806
Trehafod [TRH] 0810081108110811
Porth [POR] 0813081508140815
Dinas Rhondda [DMG] 0818081908190819
Tonypandy [TNP] 0820082108210821
Llwynypia [LLY] 0823082308230823
Ystrad Rhondda [YSR] 0826082908260829
Ton Pentre [TPN] 0831083108310831
Treorchy [TRY] 0834083408340834
Ynyswen [YNW] 0836083708370837
Treherbert [TRB] 08400843
Less detail