2V03 0715 Coryton to Radyr

Transport for Wales service departing on 9th March 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • VAR schedule UID P15267, identity 2V03
  • Runs SSuX between 05/03/2018 to 09/03/2018
  • Service code 25445000
  • Ordinary Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 75mph max
  • Pathed as Class 14x (Pacer) DMU
Passenger Information
  • Seating: standard only
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Coryton [COY] 07150715
Whitchurch (Glamorgan) [WHT] 0716071607160716
Rhiwbina [RHI] 0717071807180718
Birchgrove [BCG] 0719072007200720
Ty Glas [TGS] 0721072107210721
Heath Low Level [HLL] 0723072407240724
Heath Jn pass0726
Cardiff Queen Street [CDQ] 0729073107290731
Cardiff Central [CDF] 0734073607340736
Cardiff Radyr Branch Jn pass0738
Penarth Curve North Jn pass0739
Ninian Park [NNP] 0739074007400740
Waun-gron Park [WNG] 0742074307430743
Fairwater [FRW] 0744074507450745
Danescourt [DCT] 0746074707470747
Radyr [RDR] 07520754
Less detail