2V05 0745 Coryton to Radyr

Transport for Wales service departing on 9th March 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • VAR schedule UID P15272, identity 2V05
  • Runs SSuX between 05/03/2018 to 09/03/2018
  • Service code 25445000
  • Ordinary Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 75mph max
  • Pathed as Class 14x (Pacer) DMU
Passenger Information
  • Seating: standard only
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Coryton [COY] 07450745
Whitchurch (Glamorgan) [WHT] 0746074607460746
Rhiwbina [RHI] 0747074807480748
Birchgrove [BCG] 0749075007500750
Ty Glas [TGS] 0751075107510751
Heath Low Level [HLL] 0753075407540754
Heath Jn pass0755
Cardiff Queen Street [CDQ] 0759080107590801
Cardiff Central [CDF] 0803080608040806
Cardiff Radyr Branch Jn pass0812
Penarth Curve North Jn pass0813
Ninian Park [NNP] 0813081408100810
Waun-gron Park [WNG] 0816081708130813
Fairwater [FRW] 0818081908150815
Danescourt [DCT] 0820082108170817
Radyr [RDR] 08260826
Less detail