2Y13 0652 Aberdare to Barry Island

Transport for Wales service departing on 9th March 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID P15352, identity 2Y13
  • Runs SSuX between 11/12/2017 to 18/05/2018
  • Service code 25441000
  • Ordinary Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 75mph max
  • Pathed as Class 14x (Pacer) DMU
Passenger Information
  • Seating: standard only
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Aberdare [ABA] 06520652
Cwmbach [CMH] 0654065506550655
Abercwmboi pass0657
Fernhill [FER] 0658065806580658
Mountain Ash [MTA] 0700070407010704
Penrhiwceiber [PER] 0707070707070707
Abercynon [ACY] 0712071507130715
Pontypridd [PPD] 0722072407220724
Trefforest [TRF] 0726072707270727
Taffs Well [TAF] 0733073407340734
Radyr [RDR] 0737073807380738
Llandaf [LLN] 0740074107410741
Cathays [CYS] 0745074607450746
Cardiff Queen Street [CDQ] 0749075107490751
Cardiff Central [CDF] 0753075507540755
Penarth Curve South Jn pass0758
Grangetown [GTN] 0759075907590759
Cogan Jn pass0802
Cogan [CGN] 0802080308030803
Eastbrook [EBK] 0805080508050805
Dinas Powys [DNS] 0807080708070807
Cadoxton [CAD] 0811081208110812
Barry Docks [BYD] 0814081408140814
Barry [BRY] 0818081908180819
Barry Island [BYI] 08230825
Less detail