2B53 0911 Swansea to Newport (South Wales)

Transport for Wales service departing on 9th March 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID P17010, identity 2B53
  • Runs SSuX between 11/12/2017 to 18/05/2018
  • Service code 25438000
  • Ordinary Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 75mph max
  • Pathed as Class 150/153/155/156 (Sprinter) DMU
Passenger Information
  • Seating: standard only
  • Unknown reservation code between Swansea and Cardiff Central
  • Reservations available from Cardiff Central
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Swansea [SWA] 09110910
Swansea Loop East pass0913
Llansamlet [LAS] 0917091809170917
Skewen [SKE] 0921092209210921
Neath [NTH] 0925092609250925
Briton Ferry [BNF] 0929093009290929
Baglan [BAJ] 0933093309320932
Port Talbot Parkway [PTA] 0936093709360936
Margam Moors Jn. pass0943
Pyle [PYL] 0945094609450945
Stormy pass0949
Bridgend [BGN] 0953095409530953
Pontyclun [PYC] pass1004
Leckwith North Jn pass1012
Cardiff Central [CDF] 1016101910181019
Long Dyke Jn pass1020
Marshfield pass1026
Ebbw Jn pass1029
Newport (South Wales) [NWP] 10341034
Less detail