1L13 0710 London Waterloo to Exeter St Davids

CANCELLED - South Western Railway service departing on 11th August 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W10667, identity 1L13
  • Runs SO between 26/05/2018 to 08/12/2018
  • Cancelled in timetable on 11/08/2018
  • Service code 24623104, headcode 6113
  • Express Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 90mph max
  • Pathed as Class 159 (Express Sprinter) DMU
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW6113
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
  • Trolley service between London Waterloo and Axminster
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
London Waterloo [WAT] 07100710
Clapham Junction [CLJ] 071607170717
Wimbledon [WIM] pass0721
New Malden [NEM] pass0723
Surbiton [SUR] pass0725
Hampton Court Jn. pass0726
Woking [WOK] 0734073607350736
Woking Jn pass0737
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] pass0744
Basingstoke [BSK] 0757075907570759
Worting Jn pass0802
Overton [OVR] 0807080708070807
Whitchurch (Hampshire) [WCH] 0812081208120812
Andover [ADV] 0819082108200821
Grateley [GRT] 0828082808280828
Tunnel Jn. pass0839
Salisbury [SAL] 0842084708420847
Wilton Jn pass0849
Wilton pass0851
Tisbury Loop 09000904
Tisbury [TIS] 0905090609060906
Gillingham (Dorset) [GIL] 0916091709160917
Templecombe [TMC] 0924092509250925
Sherborne [SHE] 0931093209320932
Yeovil Junction [YVJ] 0937093909380939
Crewkerne [CKN] 0948094909480949
Chard Jn. S.B pass0957
Axminster East Junction pass1000
Axminster [AXM] 1001100310021003
Axminster West Junction pass1005
Honiton [HON] 1014101610151016
Feniton [FNT] 1021102110211021
Cranbrook [CBK] 1028102910291029
Pinhoe [PIN] 1032103310331033
Exmouth Jn pass1035
Exeter Central [EXC] 1037103910371039
Exeter St Davids [EXD] 10421042
Less detail