1L20 0510 Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo

South Western Railway service departing on 11th August 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W10690, identity 1L20
  • Runs SO between 26/05/2018 to 08/12/2018
  • Service code 24623104, headcode 6320
  • Express Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 90mph max
  • Pathed as Class 159 (Express Sprinter) DMU
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW6320
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
  • Trolley service from Salisbury
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Exeter St Davids [EXD] 05100510
Exeter Central [EXC] 0512051405130514
Exmouth Jn pass0516
Pinhoe [PIN] 0519051905190519
Cranbrook [CBK] 0523052305230523
Whimple [WHM] 0528052805280528
Feniton [FNT] 0533053405340534
Honiton [HON] 0540054105400541
Axminster West Junction pass0549
Axminster [AXM] 0551055205510552
Axminster East Junction pass0554
Chard Jn. S.B pass0558
Crewkerne [CKN] 0604060506050605
Yeovil Junction [YVJ] 0613062006140620
Sherborne [SHE] 0625062606260626
Templecombe [TMC] 0633063406340634
Gillingham (Dorset) [GIL] 0640064206410642
Tisbury [TIS] 0651065206520652
Tisbury Loop pass0654
Wilton pass0701
Wilton Jn pass0703
Salisbury [SAL] 0706072107070721
Tunnel Jn. pass0723
Andover [ADV] 0737073807370738
Worting Jn pass0752
Basingstoke [BSK] 0754075707550757
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] pass0808
Woking Jn pass0814
Woking [WOK] 0816081808170818
Hampton Court Jn. pass0827
Surbiton [SUR] pass0828
New Malden [NEM] pass0830
Wimbledon [WIM] pass0832
Clapham Junction [CLJ] 0837083808370838
London Waterloo [WAT] 08490849
Less detail