1L22 0619 Honiton to London Waterloo

South Western Railway service departing on 11th August 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W10697, identity 1L22
  • Runs SO between 26/05/2018 to 08/12/2018
  • Service code 24623104, headcode 6322
  • Express Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 90mph max
  • Pathed as Class 159 (Express Sprinter) DMU
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW6322
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
  • Trolley service from Axminster
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Honiton [HON] 06190619
Axminster West Junction pass0626
Axminster [AXM] 0628063006290630
Axminster East Junction pass0632
Chard Jn. S.B pass0636
Crewkerne [CKN] 0642064306430643
Yeovil Junction [YVJ] 0651065306520653
Sherborne [SHE] 0659070006590700
Templecombe [TMC] 0707070707070707
Gillingham (Dorset) [GIL] 0714071507140715
Tisbury [TIS] 0725072607250726
Tisbury Loop pass0727
Wilton pass0735
Wilton Jn pass0736
Salisbury [SAL] 0740074707400747
Tunnel Jn. pass0749
Grateley [GRT] 0758075907590759
Andover [ADV] 0805080608050806
Whitchurch (Hampshire) [WCH] 0814081408140814
Overton [OVR] 0819082008200820
Worting Jn pass0825
Basingstoke [BSK] 0828083008280830
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] pass0841
Woking Jn pass0847
Woking [WOK] 0848085008490850
Hampton Court Jn. pass0859
Surbiton [SUR] pass0900
New Malden [NEM] pass0902
Wimbledon [WIM] pass0904
Clapham Junction [CLJ] pass0908
London Waterloo [WAT] 09190919
Less detail