1L37 1320 London Waterloo to Exeter St Davids

South Western Railway service departing on 12th July 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W10733, identity 1L37
  • Runs SSuX between 21/05/2018 to 07/12/2018
  • Service code 24623104, headcode 6237
  • Express Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 90mph max
  • Pathed as Class 159 (Express Sprinter) DMU
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW6237
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
  • Trolley service between London Waterloo and Axminster
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
London Waterloo [WAT] 13201320
Clapham Junction [CLJ] 132613271327
Wimbledon [WIM] pass1331
New Malden [NEM] pass1333
Surbiton [SUR] pass1335
Hampton Court Jn. pass1336
Woking [WOK] 1344134613451346
Woking Jn pass1347
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] pass1354
Basingstoke [BSK] 1405140714051407
Worting Jn pass1410
Andover [ADV] 1422142414231424
Tunnel Jn. pass1439
Salisbury [SAL] 1442144714421447
Wilton Jn pass1449
Wilton pass1451
Tisbury Loop 15001504
Tisbury [TIS] 1505150615061506
Gillingham (Dorset) [GIL] 1516151715161517
Templecombe [TMC] 1524152515251525
Sherborne [SHE] 1531153215321532
Yeovil Junction [YVJ] 1537153915381539
Crewkerne [CKN] 1548154915481549
Chard Jn. S.B pass1557
Axminster East Junction pass1600
Axminster [AXM] 1601160316021603
Axminster West Junction pass1605
Honiton [HON] 1614161616151616
Feniton [FNT] 1621162116211621
Cranbrook [CBK] 1628162916291629
Pinhoe [PIN] pass1632
Exmouth Jn pass1633
Exeter Central [EXC] 1635163716351637
Exeter St Davids [EXD] 16401643
Less detail