1L44 1125 Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo

South Western Railway service departing on 12th July 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W10750, identity 1L44
  • Runs SSuX between 21/05/2018 to 07/12/2018
  • Service code 24623104, headcode 6244
  • Express Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 90mph max
  • Pathed as Class 159 (Express Sprinter) DMU
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW6244
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
  • Trolley service from Axminster
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Exeter St Davids [EXD] 11251125
Exeter Central [EXC] 1127113011281130
Exmouth Jn pass1132
Pinhoe [PIN] 1135113511341134
Cranbrook [CBK] 1139113911391139
Whimple [WHM] 1144114411441144
Honiton [HON] 1153115511541155
Axminster West Junction pass1202
Axminster [AXM] 1204120612051206
Axminster East Junction pass1208
Chard Jn. S.B pass1211
Crewkerne [CKN] 1218121912181219
Yeovil Junction [YVJ] 1227122912271229
Sherborne [SHE] 1234123512351235
Templecombe [TMC] 1242124312431243
Gillingham (Dorset) [GIL] 1249125112501251
Tisbury [TIS] 1300130113011301
Tisbury Loop pass1303
Wilton pass1310
Wilton Jn pass1313
Salisbury [SAL] 1316132113161321
Tunnel Jn. pass1323
Andover [ADV] 1337133813371338
Worting Jn pass1352
Basingstoke [BSK] 1355135713551357
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] pass1408
Woking Jn pass1414
Woking [WOK] 1415141714151417
Hampton Court Jn. pass1426
Surbiton [SUR] pass1427
New Malden [NEM] pass1429
Wimbledon [WIM] pass1431
Clapham Junction [CLJ] 1435143714361437
London Waterloo [WAT] 14491449
Less detail