1W16 1102 Weymouth to London Waterloo

South Western Railway service departing on 12th July 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W11234, identity 1W16
  • Runs SSuX between 21/05/2018 to 07/12/2018
  • Service code 24620104, headcode 9140
  • Express Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 100mph max
  • Electric Multiple Unit
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW9140
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
  • Trolley service from Bournemouth
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Weymouth [WEY] 11021102
Dorchester Jn pass1111
Dorchester South [DCH] 1112111311121113
Moreton (Dorset) [MTN] pass1118
Wool [WOO] pass1122
Wareham [WRM] 1127112811271128
Hamworthy [HAM] 1134113511341135
Poole [POO] 1139114011391140
Parkstone (Dorset) [PKS] 1144114411441144
Branksome [BSM] 1147114811481148
Bournemouth [BMH] 1154115911541159
Brockenhurst [BCU] 1213121512141215
Redbridge [RDB] pass1225
Southampton Central [SOU] 1228123112281230
Northam Jn pass1233
St Denys [SDN] pass1235
Southampton Airport Parkway [SOA] 1237123912371238
Eastleigh [ESL] pass1241
Shawford [SHW] pass1244
Winchester [WIN] 1247124912471248
Wallers Ash Loop pass1254
Worting Jn pass1302
Basingstoke [BSK] pass1304
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] pass1313
Woking Jn pass1319
Woking [WOK] 1320132213191321
Hampton Court Jn. pass1331
Surbiton [SUR] pass1332
New Malden [NEM] pass1334
Wimbledon [WIM] pass1336
Clapham Junction [CLJ] pass1339
London Waterloo [WAT] 13491349
Less detail