1W18 1203 Weymouth to London Waterloo

South Western Railway service departing on 12th July 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W11238, identity 1W18
  • Runs SSuX between 21/05/2018 to 07/12/2018
  • Service code 24620104, headcode 9144
  • Express Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 100mph max
  • Electric Multiple Unit
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW9144
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
  • Trolley service from Bournemouth
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Weymouth [WEY] 12031203
Dorchester Jn pass1211
Dorchester South [DCH] 1212121312121213
Moreton (Dorset) [MTN] pass1218
Wool [WOO] pass1222
Wareham [WRM] 1227122812271228
Hamworthy [HAM] 1234123512341235
Poole [POO] 1239124012391240
Parkstone (Dorset) [PKS] 1244124412441244
Branksome [BSM] 1247124812481248
Bournemouth [BMH] 1254125912541259
Brockenhurst [BCU] 1313131513141315
Redbridge [RDB] pass1325
Southampton Central [SOU] 1328133013281330
Northam Jn pass1332
St Denys [SDN] pass1334
Southampton Airport Parkway [SOA] 1336133813371338
Eastleigh [ESL] pass1340
Shawford [SHW] pass1343
Winchester [WIN] 1346134813471348
Wallers Ash Loop pass1354
Worting Jn pass1402
Basingstoke [BSK] pass1404
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] pass1413
Woking Jn pass1419
Woking [WOK] 1420142214201422
Hampton Court Jn. pass1431
Surbiton [SUR] pass1432
New Malden [NEM] pass1434
Wimbledon [WIM] pass1436
Clapham Junction [CLJ] pass1439
London Waterloo [WAT] 14491449
Less detail