1W25 1235 London Waterloo to Weymouth

South Western Railway service departing on 12th July 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W11254, identity 1W25
  • Runs SSuX between 21/05/2018 to 07/12/2018
  • Service code 24620104, headcode 9135
  • Express Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 100mph max
  • Electric Multiple Unit
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW9135
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
  • Trolley service between London Waterloo and Bournemouth
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
London Waterloo [WAT] 12351235
Clapham Junction [CLJ] pass1241
Wimbledon [WIM] pass1244
New Malden [NEM] pass1246
Surbiton [SUR] pass1248
Hampton Court Jn. pass1249
Woking [WOK] 1258130012581300
Woking Jn pass1301
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] pass1308
Basingstoke [BSK] pass1318
Worting Jn pass1320
Wallers Ash Loop pass1328
Winchester [WIN] 1332133313321333
Shawford Jn pass1336
Eastleigh [ESL] pass1339
Southampton Airport Parkway [SOA] 1341134213411342
St Denys [SDN] pass1345
Northam Jn pass1346
Southampton Central [SOU] 1349135113491351
Redbridge [RDB] pass1354
Brockenhurst [BCU] 1404140514041405
Bournemouth [BMH] 1419142414201424
Branksome [BSM] 1429142914291429
Parkstone (Dorset) [PKS] 1432143214321432
Poole [POO] 1435143714361437
Hamworthy [HAM] 1441144214411442
Wareham [WRM] 1447144914481449
Wool [WOO] pass1454
Moreton (Dorset) [MTN] pass1458
Dorchester South [DCH] 1503150515041505
Dorchester Jn pass1506
Weymouth [WEY] 15131515
Less detail