1W27 1335 London Waterloo to Weymouth

South Western Railway service departing on 12th July 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W11258, identity 1W27
  • Runs SSuX between 21/05/2018 to 07/12/2018
  • Service code 24620104, headcode 9139
  • Express Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 100mph max
  • Electric Multiple Unit
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW9139
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
  • Trolley service between London Waterloo and Bournemouth
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
London Waterloo [WAT] 13351335
Clapham Junction [CLJ] pass1341
Wimbledon [WIM] pass1344
New Malden [NEM] pass1346
Surbiton [SUR] pass1348
Hampton Court Jn. pass1349
Woking [WOK] 1358140013581400
Woking Jn pass1401
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] pass1408
Basingstoke [BSK] pass1418
Worting Jn pass1420
Wallers Ash Loop pass1428
Winchester [WIN] 1431143314321433
Shawford Jn pass1436
Eastleigh [ESL] pass1439
Southampton Airport Parkway [SOA] 1441144214411442
St Denys [SDN] pass1445
Northam Jn pass1446
Southampton Central [SOU] 1449145114491451
Redbridge [RDB] pass1454
Brockenhurst [BCU] 1504150515041505
Bournemouth [BMH] 1519152415201524
Branksome [BSM] 1529152915291529
Parkstone (Dorset) [PKS] 1532153215321532
Poole [POO] 1535153715361537
Hamworthy [HAM] 1541154215411542
Wareham [WRM] 1547154915481549
Wool [WOO] pass1554
Moreton (Dorset) [MTN] pass1558
Dorchester South [DCH] 1603160516041605
Dorchester Jn pass1606
Weymouth [WEY] 16131615
Less detail