1W57 0805 London Waterloo to Weymouth

South Western Railway service departing on 11th August 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W11310, identity 1W57
  • Runs SO between 26/05/2018 to 08/12/2018
  • Service code 24620204, headcode 9217
  • Express Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 100mph max
  • Electric Multiple Unit
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW9217
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
London Waterloo [WAT] 08050805
Clapham Junction [CLJ] 081108120812
Wimbledon [WIM] pass0817
New Malden [NEM] pass0819
Surbiton [SUR] pass0821
Hampton Court Jn. pass0822
Woking [WOK] pass0830
Woking Jn pass0830
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] pass0836
Basingstoke [BSK] 0847084908470849
Worting Jn pass0852
Wallers Ash Loop pass0900
Winchester [WIN] 0904090509040905
Shawford Jn pass0908
Eastleigh [ESL] pass0911
Southampton Airport Parkway [SOA] 0913091409130914
St Denys [SDN] pass0917
Northam Jn pass0919
Southampton Central [SOU] 0921092409220924
Redbridge [RDB] pass0927
Brockenhurst [BCU] 0937093809370938
New Milton [NWM] 0944094509450945
Christchurch [CHR] 0951095209520952
Pokesdown [POK] 0955095609560956
Bournemouth [BMH] 0959100410001004
Branksome [BSM] pass1008
Poole [POO] 1013101410131014
Hamworthy [HAM] 1018101910191019
Holton Heath [HOL] 1023102310231023
Wareham [WRM] 1027102810271028
Wool [WOO] 1034103510341035
Moreton (Dorset) [MTN] 1040104110411041
Dorchester South [DCH] 1047104910481049
Dorchester Jn pass1050
Upwey [UPW] 1055105510551055
Weymouth [WEY] 11001100
Less detail