1W58 1120 Weymouth to London Waterloo

South Western Railway service departing on 12th July 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W11311, identity 1W58
  • Runs SSuX between 21/05/2018 to 07/12/2018
  • Service code 24620204, headcode 9242
  • Express Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 100mph max
  • Electric Multiple Unit
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW9242
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
  • Trolley service from Bournemouth
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Weymouth [WEY] 11201120
Upwey [UPW] 1124112411241124
Dorchester Jn pass1130
Dorchester South [DCH] 1131113311311133
Moreton (Dorset) [MTN] 1139113911391139
Wool [WOO] 1144114511451145
Wareham [WRM] 1151115311521153
Holton Heath [HOL] 1156115611561156
Hamworthy [HAM] 1200120112011201
Poole [POO] 1205120712061207
Branksome [BSM] pass1211
Bournemouth [BMH] 1217122212171222
Pokesdown [POK] 1225122612261226
Christchurch [CHR] 1229123012291230
New Milton [NWM] 1236123712361237
Brockenhurst [BCU] 1243124512441245
Redbridge [RDB] pass1255
Southampton Central [SOU] 1258130012581300
Northam Jn pass1302
St Denys [SDN] pass1304
Southampton Airport Parkway [SOA] 1306130813071308
Eastleigh [ESL] pass1310
Shawford [SHW] pass1313
Winchester [WIN] 1316131813171318
Wallers Ash Loop pass1323
Worting Jn pass1331
Basingstoke [BSK] 1333133513341335
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] pass1346
Woking Jn pass1352
Woking [WOK] pass1354
Hampton Court Jn. pass1401
Surbiton [SUR] pass1402
New Malden [NEM] pass1404
Wimbledon [WIM] pass1406
Clapham Junction [CLJ] 1411141214111412
London Waterloo [WAT] 14201420
Less detail