1W67 1305 London Waterloo to Weymouth

South Western Railway service departing on 12th July 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W11333, identity 1W67
  • Runs SSuX between 21/05/2018 to 07/12/2018
  • Service code 24620204, headcode 9237
  • Express Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 100mph max
  • Electric Multiple Unit
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW9237
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
  • Trolley service between London Waterloo and Bournemouth
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
London Waterloo [WAT] 13051305
Clapham Junction [CLJ] 131113121312
Wimbledon [WIM] pass1317
New Malden [NEM] pass1319
Surbiton [SUR] pass1321
Hampton Court Jn. pass1322
Woking [WOK] pass1330
Woking Jn pass1330
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] pass1336
Basingstoke [BSK] 1347134913471349
Worting Jn pass1352
Wallers Ash Loop pass1400
Winchester [WIN] 1405140614041405
Shawford Jn pass1409
Eastleigh [ESL] pass1412
Southampton Airport Parkway [SOA] 1414141514131414
St Denys [SDN] pass1418
Northam Jn pass1419
Southampton Central [SOU] 1422142414221424
Redbridge [RDB] pass1427
Brockenhurst [BCU] 1437143814371438
New Milton [NWM] 1444144514451445
Christchurch [CHR] 1451145214521452
Pokesdown [POK] 1455145614561456
Bournemouth [BMH] 1459150415001504
Branksome [BSM] pass1508
Poole [POO] 1513151415131514
Hamworthy [HAM] 1518151915191519
Holton Heath [HOL] 1523152315231523
Wareham [WRM] 1527152815271528
Wool [WOO] 1534153515341535
Moreton (Dorset) [MTN] 1540154115411541
Dorchester South [DCH] 1547154915481549
Dorchester Jn pass1550
Upwey [UPW] 1555155515551555
Weymouth [WEY] 16001602
Less detail