2B15 0739 London Waterloo to Poole

South Western Railway service departing on 11th August 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W11444, identity 2B15
  • Runs SO between 26/05/2018 to 08/12/2018
  • Service code 24620204, headcode 9215
  • Ordinary Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 100mph max
  • Electric Multiple Unit
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW9215
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
London Waterloo [WAT] 07390739
Clapham Junction [CLJ] 074507460746
Wimbledon [WIM] pass0751
New Malden [NEM] pass0753
Surbiton [SUR] pass0755
Hampton Court Jn. pass0756
Woking [WOK] pass0804
Woking Jn pass0804
Farnborough London End pass0812
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] 0812081308130813
Fleet [FLE] 0818081908180819
Basingstoke [BSK] 0831083308310833
Worting Jn pass0836
Wallers Ash Loop pass0844
Winchester [WIN] 0848084908480849
Shawford Jn pass0852
Shawford [SHW] 0853085408540854
Eastleigh [ESL] 0859090008590900
Southampton Airport Parkway [SOA] 0903090509040905
St Denys [SDN] pass0908
Northam Jn pass0909
Southampton Central [SOU] 0911093009120930
Redbridge [RDB] pass0933
Totton [TTN] 0934093509350935
Ashurst New Forest [ANF] 0939094009400940
Beaulieu Road [BEU] 0944094409440944
Brockenhurst [BCU] 0951101609511016
Sway [SWY] 1020102110211021
New Milton [NWM] 1025102610251026
Hinton Admiral [HNA] 1029103010301030
Christchurch [CHR] 1034103510341035
Pokesdown [POK] 1038103810381038
Bournemouth [BMH] 1042104410421044
Branksome [BSM] 1048104910491049
Parkstone (Dorset) [PKS] 1051105210521052
Poole [POO] 10551055
Less detail