2B24 0650 Poole to London Waterloo

South Western Railway service departing on 11th August 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W11454, identity 2B24
  • Runs SO between 26/05/2018 to 08/12/2018
  • Service code 24620204, headcode 9224
  • Ordinary Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 100mph max
  • Electric Multiple Unit
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW9224
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Poole [POO] 06500650
Parkstone (Dorset) [PKS] 0653065406540654
Branksome [BSM] 0657065706570657
Bournemouth [BMH] 0702070507020705
Pokesdown [POK] 0708070907090709
Christchurch [CHR] 0712071307120713
Hinton Admiral [HNA] 0717071807180718
New Milton [NWM] 0721072207220722
Sway [SWY] 0726072707270727
Brockenhurst [BCU] 0731073307320733
Ashurst New Forest [ANF] 0740074007400740
Totton [TTN] 0744074507450745
Redbridge [RDB] pass0747
Southampton Central [SOU] 0752075507520755
Northam Jn pass0757
St Denys [SDN] pass0759
Southampton Airport Parkway [SOA] 0801080308020803
Eastleigh [ESL] 0806081408060814
Shawford [SHW] 0819081908190819
Winchester [WIN] 0824082508240825
Wallers Ash Loop pass0830
Worting Jn pass0838
Basingstoke [BSK] 0841084308410843
Fleet [FLE] 0853085408540854
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] 0859090008590900
Woking Jn pass0907
Woking [WOK] pass0908
Hampton Court Jn. pass0915
Surbiton [SUR] pass0916
New Malden [NEM] pass0918
Wimbledon [WIM] pass0920
Clapham Junction [CLJ] 0925092609250926
London Waterloo [WAT] 09340934
Less detail