2B35 1239 London Waterloo to Poole

South Western Railway service departing on 12th July 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W11464, identity 2B35
  • Runs SSuX between 21/05/2018 to 07/12/2018
  • Service code 24620204, headcode 9235
  • Ordinary Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 100mph max
  • Electric Multiple Unit
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW9235
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
London Waterloo [WAT] 12391239
Clapham Junction [CLJ] 124512461246
Wimbledon [WIM] pass1251
New Malden [NEM] pass1253
Surbiton [SUR] pass1255
Hampton Court Jn. pass1256
Woking [WOK] pass1304
Woking Jn pass1304
Farnborough London End pass1312
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] 1312131313131313
Fleet [FLE] 1318131913181319
Basingstoke [BSK] 1331133313311333
Worting Jn pass1336
Wallers Ash Loop pass1344
Winchester [WIN] 1348134913481349
Shawford Jn pass1352
Shawford [SHW] 1353135413541354
Eastleigh [ESL] 1359140013591400
Southampton Airport Parkway [SOA] 1403140514041405
St Denys [SDN] pass1408
Northam Jn pass1409
Southampton Central [SOU] 1412143014121430
Redbridge [RDB] pass1433
Totton [TTN] 1434143514351435
Ashurst New Forest [ANF] 1439144014401440
Brockenhurst [BCU] 1449151614511516
Sway [SWY] 1520152115211521
New Milton [NWM] 1525152615251526
Hinton Admiral [HNA] 1529153015301530
Christchurch [CHR] 1534153515341535
Pokesdown [POK] 1538153815381538
Bournemouth [BMH] 1542154415421544
Branksome [BSM] 1548154915491549
Parkstone (Dorset) [PKS] 1551155215521552
Poole [POO] 15551555
Less detail