2B44 1150 Poole to London Waterloo

South Western Railway service departing on 12th July 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W11474, identity 2B44
  • Runs SSuX between 21/05/2018 to 07/12/2018
  • Service code 24620204, headcode 9244
  • Ordinary Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 100mph max
  • Electric Multiple Unit
Passenger Information
  • Retail Service ID SW9244
  • Seating: first & standard
  • Reservations available
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Poole [POO] 11501150
Parkstone (Dorset) [PKS] 1153115411541154
Branksome [BSM] 1157115711571157
Bournemouth [BMH] 1202120512021205
Pokesdown [POK] 1208120912091209
Christchurch [CHR] 1212121312121213
Hinton Admiral [HNA] 1217121812181218
New Milton [NWM] 1221122212221222
Sway [SWY] 1226122712271227
Brockenhurst [BCU] 1231123312321233
Ashurst New Forest [ANF] 1240124012401240
Totton [TTN] 1244124512451245
Redbridge [RDB] pass1248
Southampton Central [SOU] 1252125512521255
Northam Jn pass1257
St Denys [SDN] pass1259
Southampton Airport Parkway [SOA] 1301130313021303
Eastleigh [ESL] 1306131413061314
Shawford [SHW] 1319131913191319
Winchester [WIN] 1324132513241325
Wallers Ash Loop pass1330
Worting Jn pass1338
Basingstoke [BSK] 1341134313411343
Fleet [FLE] 1353135413541354
Farnborough (Main) [FNB] 1359140013591400
Woking Jn pass1407
Woking [WOK] pass1408
Hampton Court Jn. pass1415
Surbiton [SUR] pass1416
New Malden [NEM] pass1418
Wimbledon [WIM] pass1420
Clapham Junction [CLJ] 1425142614251426
London Waterloo [WAT] 14341434
Less detail