9P22 0958 Rainham (Kent) to Luton

Thameslink service departing on 29th May 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID W64383, identity 9P22
  • Runs SSuX between 21/05/2018 to 07/12/2018
  • Service code 22761000
  • Ordinary Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 100mph max
  • Class 700 EMU
  • Driver only operated
Passenger Information
  • Seating: standard only
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
Rainham (Kent) [RAI] where this service forms from 9P81 from Bedford09580958
Gillingham (Kent) [GLM] 1002100410031004
Chatham [CTM] 1007100810081008
Rochester [RTR] 1011101210111012
Rochester Bridge Jn [XRJ] pass1013
Strood [SOO] 1014101510151015
Higham [HGM] 1020102010201020
Hoo Junction pass1022
Gravesend [GRV] 1028102910281029
Springhead Junction (Ctrl) [XSR] pass1031
Northfleet [NFL] 1032103210321032
Swanscombe [SWM] 1034103410341034
Greenhithe for Bluewater [GNH] 1037103810371038
Stone Crossing [SCG] 1039104010401040
Dartford [DFD] 1043104510441045
Dartford Jn [XRT] pass1046
Crayford Spur A pass1047
Crayford Creek Jn pass1048
Slade Green [SGR] 1049105110491051
Abbey Wood [ABW] 1057105810571058
Plumstead [PLU] 1100110111011101
Woolwich Arsenal [WWA] 1103110411041104
Charlton [CTN] 1109111011091110
Westcombe Park [WCB] 1111111211121112
Maze Hill [MZH] 1113111411141114
Greenwich [GNW] 1116111711171117
Deptford [DEP] 1119112011191120
North Kent East Jn [XKE] pass1122
Surrey Canal Junction pass1122
Blue Anchor (Kent) pass1124
London Bridge [LBG] 1126112811271128
Metropolitan Jn [XMK] pass1129
Blackfriars Jn pass1132
London Blackfriars [BFR] 1133113411341134
City Thameslink [CTK] 1135113611361136
Farringdon [ZFD] 1138113911381139
St Pancras International [STP] 1142114311431143
Dock Jn North pass1146
Kentish Town [KTN] pass1147
Carlton Road Jn pass1148
West Hampstead South Jn pass1150
West Hampstead Thameslink [WHP] 1151115211511152
Hendon [HEN] pass1157
Silkstream Junction pass1158
Mill Hill Broadway [MIL] 1200120112001201
Elstree & Borehamwood [ELS] 1204120512051205
Radlett Jn pass1207
Radlett [RDT] 1208120912091209
St Albans [SAC] 1214121512151215
Harpenden Jn pass1220
Harpenden [HPD] 1221122112211221
Luton Airport Parkway [LTN] 1226122712261227
Luton [LUT] 12311231
Less detail