2S05 0726½ New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly

Northern service departing on 2nd June 2018

Show service information Hide service information
Schedule Information
  • WTT schedule UID Y29068, identity 2S05
  • Runs SO between 26/05/2018 to 08/12/2018
  • Service code 12226820
  • Ordinary Passenger
Operational Information
  • Schedule from ITPS
  • Timed for 75mph max
  • Pathed as Class 150/153/155/156 (Sprinter) DMU
Passenger Information
  • Seating: standard only
WTT GBTT
Location Arr Dep Arr Dep
New Mills Central [NMC] 07260726
Marple [MPL] 0731073107310731
Marple Wharf Jn pass0733
Romiley [RML] 0734073507350735
Bredbury [BDY] 0738073807380738
Brinnington [BNT] 0740074107410741
Reddish North [RDN] 0744074507440745
Ryder Brow [RRB] 0747074707470747
Ashburys [ABY] 0751075207510752
Ardwick [ADK] 0754075407540754
Ardwick Jn pass0755
Manchester Piccadilly [MAN] 07580758
Less detail