1Z49 1717 Windsor & Eton Riverside to Norwich
Departing on 14th May 2022

operated by
West Coast Railways
WTT
RTTRealtime
Route
Mi.Ch
Location
Pl
Arr
Dep
Arr
Dep
Dly
Path
Line
0.00
2
1717
1721½
+4
UW
1.65
1
pass
1720½
pass
1726¾
+6
3.00
1
pass
1722½
pass
1728
+5
4.08
1
pass
1724½
pass
1729¼
+4
6.46
1
pass
1729
pass
1731½
+2
UW
UM
8.08
1
pass
1731
pass
1733¾
+2
10.60
1
pass
1734
pass
1735¾
+1
UM
12.13
pass
1736½
pass
1738¾
+2
UM
UH
12.42
pass
1737½
pass
1739¾
+2
13.21
1
pass
1739
pass
1741
+2
14.51
1
pass
1741
pass
1743½
+2
15.27
1
pass
1742
pass
1745¾
+3
16.09
1
pass
1743
pass
1746½
+3
16.60
pass
1744½
pass
1756
+11
UH
ULM
17.27
pass
1746
pass
1757¼
+11
ULM
UK
18.07
pass
1750
pass
1800¼
+10
UK
UNL
18.11
2
pass
1750
pass
1801
+11
18.66
2
pass
1752
pass
1803
+11
19.67
pass
1755
pass
1806¾
+11
UNL
USW
20.38
Willesden S.W.S. [XWS]
½
Service passed another here
USW
1758
1803
No report
20.61
pass
1805½
pass
1812
+6
USW
US
22.29
5
pass
1807
pass
1815¾
+8
24.33
pass
1809
pass
1820¼
+11
US
UPH
24.59
pass
1813
No report
24.64
pass
1814
No report
25.18
pass
1819½
pass
1823¾
+4
UNL
DNL
25.27
2
pass
1820½
pass
1825½
+5
DNL
NLI
25.44
pass
1822
No report
25.51
pass
1822½
No report
26.02
pass
1824
pass
1840
+16
DL
26.15
pass
1837
pass
1841
+4
DS
26.66
pass
1840
pass
1842
+2
DS
27.63
Finsbury Park [FPK]
Service stops for staffing reasons
6
1845
1848
1849
1851
+3
DF
28.54
pass
1850
No report
29.26
pass
1851
No report
30.20
pass
1852½
pass
1854½
+2
DF
31.57
3
pass
1854
pass
1856½
+2
33.52
3
pass
1856
pass
1859
+3
34.34
3
pass
1856½
pass
1859¾
+3
35.67
3
pass
1858
pass
1901
+3
37.79
4
pass
1900
pass
1904¼
+4
DF
DS
39.59
4
pass
1902
pass
1906¾
+5
40.67
2
pass
1903
pass
1907¾
+4
42.76
3
pass
1905
pass
1910¾
+5
45.47
3
pass
1908
pass
1914½
+6
DS
DS
46.40
pass
1910½
pass
1919¼
+8
DS
DM
47.22
2
pass
1911
pass
1921
+9
49.10
pass
1912½
pass
1923½
+11
DM
DS
50.25
4
pass
1914½
pass
1925
+10
52.01
pass
1917
pass
1932½
+15
52.67
4
pass
1918
pass
1935¼
+17
DS
DS
57.16
2
pass
1923
pass
1942¼
+19
DS
DCF
60.45
2
pass
1928
pass
1948½
+20
DCF
DC
62.42
2
pass
1930
pass
1950½
+20
66.75
2
pass
1934
pass
1954
+19
70.67
2
pass
1938
pass
1958½
+20
DC
DC
73.70
2
pass
1942
pass
2004¾
+22
75.62
2
pass
1944½
pass
2009½
+25
76.72
2
pass
1946
pass
2011½
+25
81.21
pass
1953½
pass
2019½
+26
DC
DM
83.43
pass
1957½
No report
83.53
Cambridge Signal 147
½
Service passed another here
1958
2003
No report
83.63
pass
2004
No report
84.07
Cambridge [CBG]
Service stops to drop passengers off only
1
2006
2008
2024
2026¾
+18
DM
DM
84.35
pass
2009
No report
85.06
pass
2010½
pass
2028½
+18
86.09
pass
2011½
pass
2029¾
+18
86.30
2
pass
2012
pass
2030¼
+18
89.36
2
pass
2015
pass
2033½
+18
94.60
pass
2021½
pass
2038
+16
98.34
pass
2026
pass
2043¾
+17
98.65
Ely [ELY]
Service passed another here, stops to drop passengers off only
1
2027
2042
2044½
2048
+6
100.18
pass
2047½
pass
2051¼
+3
DM
DN
105.52
1
pass
2055
pass
2059½
+4
110.74
1
pass
2102
pass
2105½
+3
114.67
Brandon [BND]
Service stops to drop passengers off only
1
2108
2110
2110
2112½
+2
122.05
Thetford [TTF]
Service stops to drop passengers off only
1
2120
2122
2121½
2125
+3
124.79
pass
2125½
pass
2128¾
+3
129.70
1
pass
2131
pass
2132¾
+1
132.71
1
pass
2134½
pass
2135½
+1
136.54
Attleborough [ATL]
Service stops to drop passengers off only
1
2139
2141
2141½
2145¼
+4
139.62
1
pass
2145½
pass
2150
+4
142.27
Wymondham [WMD]
Service stops to drop passengers off only
1
2149
2151
2153
2155½
+4
145.34
pass
2155
pass
2201
+6
DD
146.32
pass
2156½
pass
2202
+5
151.35
pass
2205
pass
2207¾
+2
DT
UM
151.72
pass
2210
pass
2208¾
-1
UM
C
152.15
pass
2212
pass
2210
-1
C
152.44
1
2214
2211¼
-2