1Z46 1251 Wakefield Kirkgate to Preston
Departing on 3rd November 2019

operated by
West Coast Railways
WTT
RTTRealtime
Route
Mi.Ch
Location
Pl
Arr
Dep
Arr
Dep
Dly
Path
Line
0.00
3
1251
1254¼
+3
DGO
0.46
pass
1254
pass
1256¼
+2
DGO
1.14
pass
1255½
pass
1257¾
+2
1.51
pass
1257
pass
1259¼
+2
DGO
UCB
3.03
pass
1300
pass
1302¼
+2
UCB
UD
5.58
1
pass
1304
pass
1307¼
+3
6.62
1306
1319
1308¾
1318
-1
DD
8.79
pass
1323
pass
1323
UD
USK
9.56
1
pass
1324
pass
1332¼
+8
USK
UPT
10.11
1328
1340
1325¼
1339½
13.11
1
pass
1348
pass
1345
-2
13.77
1
pass
1350
pass
1345¾
-3
15.03
1
pass
1352½
pass
1347
-5
17.32
2
pass
1358
pass
1353½
-4
UPT
UM
19.33
pass
1400
pass
1359¼
22.02
pass
1405½
pass
1402¾
-2
22.60
pass
1407
pass
1406
24.33
1
pass
1409½
pass
1410¾
+1
24.51
pass
1410
pass
1411¼
+1
25.11
pass
1411
pass
1413¼
+2
UM
ES
25.42
1415
1525
1416¾
1530¼
+5
26.05
pass
1527½
pass
1531¼
+3
ES
UM
27.26
pass
1531
pass
1534½
+3
27.63
Sheffield [SHF]
Service passes another service here, stops to drop passengers off only
6
1534
1628
1538¼
1628
UM
UMC
28.23
pass
1630
pass
1629¼
UMC
UM
31.49
pass
1640
pass
1639½
UM
DUD
32.02
1
pass
1640½
pass
1640¾
32.29
pass
1641
pass
1641¾
DUD
DMN
32.75
pass
1642
pass
1642¾
37.03
1
pass
1647
pass
1649
+2
38.73
pass
1649
No report
40.55
pass
1651
No report
42.39
pass
1653½
No report
43.33
DGL
1655
1730
1657
1731
+1
45.65
pass
1735½
No report
47.27
1
pass
1737½
pass
1742
+4
51.66
pass
1743
No report
52.14
pass
1744
pass
1749
+5
53.15
pass
1745
No report
55.72
pass
1748
pass
1752
+4
61.15
pass
1755
pass
1758
+3
DMN
UDV
61.57
2
pass
1756
pass
1759¼
+3
UDV
DHV
62.53
2
pass
1801
pass
1801½
63.16
2
pass
1803½
pass
1802¾
63.78
pass
1807½
pass
1804½
-2
DHV
DF
64.21
pass
1808
pass
1805¾
-2
64.43
3
pass
1808½
pass
1809
DF
DF
65.25
pass
1813½
pass
1811¼
-2
DF
DB
66.07
pass
1814½
pass
1813½
DB
UDB
66.75
1
pass
1816½
pass
1815¼
68.35
pass
1819½
pass
1817¾
-1
UDB
DM
68.64
2
1820
1906
1818½
1905½
69.35
pass
1908
pass
1907
DM
DC
71.59
pass
1916
pass
1917½
+1
DC
UA
74.61
pass
1922
pass
1921¾
75.41
pass
1923
pass
1923
75.70
pass
1925
pass
1924¼
UA
URS
76.69
pass
1928
No report
77.11
pass
1929
pass
1927¼
-1
77.20
Manchester Victoria [MCV]
Service stops to drop passengers off only
3
1930
1933
1927¾
1930¼
-2
URS
DSS
77.36
pass
1935
No report
77.52
pass
1936
pass
1932½
-3
DSS
DSD
77.79
2
pass
1936½
pass
1933
-3
78.79
2
pass
1939
pass
1935½
-3
DSD
DB
80.10
pass
1940½
pass
1937½
-2
80.53
pass
1941½
pass
1938
-3
81.77
2
pass
1943
pass
1939½
-3
84.77
2
pass
1947½
pass
1943¾
-3
85.51
pass
1948½
No report
86.26
2
pass
1949½
pass
1944½
-4
87.24
pass
1950½
pass
1945¾
-4
87.70
Bolton [BON]
Service stops to drop passengers off only
4
1952
1955
1946¾
1949¼
-5
90.59
pass
2001
pass
1954¼
-6
DB
90.72
1
pass
2001
pass
1954¼
-6
92.70
2
pass
2003
pass
1956¼
-6
94.34
2
pass
2005
pass
1958
-6
96.35
2
pass
2007
pass
2000¼
-6
99.40
1
pass
2010
pass
2003½
-6
101.59
2
pass
2016½
pass
2006½
-9
102.51
pass
2019
pass
2006¾
-12
DB
DF
104.03
3
pass
2020½
pass
2008¼
-12
105.26
pass
2022
pass
2009
-12
106.37
pass
2023½
pass
2010½
-12
106.70
pass
2024
pass
2011¼
-12
107.42
pass
2024½
pass
2017¼
-7
DF
DF
107.68
pass
2025
pass
2019
-5
108.06
5
2026
2020
-5
DF